Language
English
Masamune Home page website martial arts equipment japan free shipping-paris-france

donners-personnelles-us PERSONAL DATA :

Welcome to masamune.com. Our activity is the sale of equipement imported from Japan for the practice of traditional martial arts and tradtionnal dojo.

This section is devoted to our Privacy Policy. It allows you to learn more about the origin and the use of the navigation information processed during the consultation of our site and your rights.

This Policy is therefore important for you, who wish to have a positive and confident experience of our Services and for us, who wish to answer your questions in a precise and complete way on your consultation of our site and to take into account your wishes.



1 / 
Nature of personal data :

Personal data means any personal information (including: identifier, password, surname, first name, date of birth, e-mail and postal addresses) that may be provided on the masamune.com website within the framework of
Of their registration in the newsletter of the site masamune.com via the "Connect" section of the Site and / or within the framework of any message addressed on the Site via the message "contact@masamune-store.com".


These data, whatever their nature, may directly or indirectly enable Masamune SARL to identify and better understand Internet users and to send them their Newsletter and / or to reply to their messages.

When the user provides personal data, he agrees to answer questions put to him and to communicate in this context Masamune SARL complete, accurate, current and not prejudicial to the interests or Rights of third parties.

2 / Consent :

No personal data is collected without the consent of Internet users. The optional or compulsory nature of the notices to be communicated to the company Masamune SARL in the context of the collection carried out on the Site will be indicated beforehand to Internet users.

The latter are under no obligation to transmit to the company Masamune SARL personal data.


3 / Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data :

Masamune SARL is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data on the Site.

4 / Recipient(s) of personal data :

Masamune SARL is the sole recipient of the personal data collected on the Site.
The company Masamune SARL transmits your personal data to a third party only when:

- You have given us your prior consent for the sharing of this information,
- The company Masamune SARL must share this information with third parties to provide you with the service you request,
- The company Masamune SARL is summoned by a judicial authority or any other administrative authority to provide the information.



5 / 
Rights of the user :

In accordance with the law relating to data processing, files and freedoms n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the Site has been declared an automated processing of personal data with the CNIL (receipt No. 1256741).

Every Internet user has the right to access, to correct, to complete, to update, to lock or to erase personal data concerning him and, for legitimate reasons, to oppose Treatment.

To exercise these rights, the user can contact Masamune SARL by e-mail at the following address : contact@masamune-store.com.




 référencer son site e-commerce